CONTACT'S

Sr. No. Designation E-Mail ID Contact No.
1. Principal principal@agce.sets.edu.in 02162-200100
2. Registrar/Admission registrar@agce.sets.edu.in 8975903900
3. Dean (Academic) dean@agce.sets.edu.in 9850138917
4. H.O.D. (Civil) civ@agce.sets.edu.in 7875842500
5. H.O.D. (Computer) cse@agce.sets.edu.in 8975981400
6. H.O.D. (First year) core@agce.sets.edu.in 8390040100
7. H.O.D. (Electrical) ele@agce.sets.edu.in 8975984600
8. H.O.D. (Electronics) etc@agce.sets.edu.in 8975981500
9. H.O.D. (Mechanical) mech@agce.sets.edu.in 8975981300
10. H.O.D. (Diploma Electronics) diploma@agce.sets.edu.in 7769040100
11. H.O.D.(Diploma Mechanical Engg.)
12. Training Co-ordinator mulaninaziya06@gmail.com 9730624032
12. Placement Co-ordinator milindcdoiphode@gmail.com 9405253952
12. NSS Co-ordinator mshshinde868@gmail.com 9655690117

CORPORATE OFFICE

Rajathadri’ Compound, Above ‘Dainik Sakal’, Shivaji Circle, Powai Naka, Satara-415001

Telephone:

+91 8975903900,

+91 8975981500

TRUST OFFICE

A.M.-1/1, Additional M. I.D.C., Near Aristocrat Company, Degaon road, Satara-415001

AGCE OFFICE

Gat No. 247,Old Satara-Pune Highway,At: Panmalewadi,Post: Varye,Satara-415015

Telephone: 02162-200100

Email-Id: registrar@agce.sets.edu.in




CONTACT US